Football Association of Singapore 07 Nike Blue Heritage Jersey

More info about this commemorative shirt here.

Football Association of Singapore Nike Blue Heritage Jersey

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “Football Association of Singapore 07 Nike Blue Heritage Jersey

  1. I gotta give it to ya…everytime I think of the Singapore National team…I think of the legendary Fandi Ahmad! Man, he was 'the' player back then….Malaysian state clubs were constantly trying to get him to sign on the dotted line in his heyday!

  2. I gotta give it to ya…everytime I think of the Singapore National team…I think of the legendary Fandi Ahmad! Man, he was 'the' player back then….Malaysian state clubs were constantly trying to get him to sign on the dotted line in his heyday!

  3. he is indeed a legend and the most outstanding football star from our sunny isle, which says alot about our talent pool. LOL. Hey the Nike Malaysia kits are quite nice, IMHO, did u pick any up?

  4. he is indeed a legend and the most outstanding football star from our sunny isle, which says alot about our talent pool. LOL. Hey the Nike Malaysia kits are quite nice, IMHO, did u pick any up?

  5. I didn't pick any up bro! In fact I never had any….hehehe. It is kinda cool with the nice Nike designs and all….I wish the same could be said about their performance tho! LOL….

  6. I didn't pick any up bro! In fact I never had any….hehehe. It is kinda cool with the nice Nike designs and all….I wish the same could be said about their performance tho! LOL….

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s