Argentina 08/09 adidas Home Kit

Argentina 08/09 adidas Home Kit

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “Argentina 08/09 adidas Home Kit

  1. Nice Shaun! Argentina is my favourite South American team…though it was a pain for them to qualify for south Africa! However, I'll be rooting for an European team in the coming WC….I just can't stand the way these South American teams come up againts the European style of play…hehehe….

  2. They were damn lucky with their last minute wins in their last two qualifying matches, but a World Cup without Argentina would be quite rubbish. Maradona should go, IMHO. Which European team bro? I think I'll be wearing Holland shirts quite abit during 2010, but they, like England, are perennial underachievers.

  3. Shaun, agree with you. Argentina is my favourite team in the World Cup tournament. No excitement if Argentina is out. Maradona should leave the team. Why he always so lucky??

  4. Shaun, agree with you. Argentina is my favourite team in the World Cup tournament. No excitement if Argentina is out. Maradona should leave the team. Why he always so lucky??

  5. Yup, I agree…Maradona should go, he's the glaring example of a 'great player not necessarily becoming a great manager' syndrome! Holland eh? Nice…they're underachievers..you're right! I've always had a soft spot for Italy….been fascinated with them since Robbie Baggio's time during Italia '90…..but my allegiance is kinda with France nowadays…heheh, now that's another team in danger of NOT qualifying…hopefully the Irish doesn't upset them in the upcoming play-off matches!***fingers crossed***

  6. Yup, I agree…Maradona should go, he's the glaring example of a 'great player not necessarily becoming a great manager' syndrome! Holland eh? Nice…they're underachievers..you're right! I've always had a soft spot for Italy….been fascinated with them since Robbie Baggio's time during Italia '90…..but my allegiance is kinda with France nowadays…heheh, now that's another team in danger of NOT qualifying…hopefully the Irish doesn't upset them in the upcoming play-off matches!***fingers crossed***

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s